STEPHENSON QUARTER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

STEPHENSON QUARTER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
STOCKBRIDGE HOUSE
TRINITY GARDENS
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 2HJ
Phone: 0191 222 0607
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05076879
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2015
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martyn Bowes
9 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Martyn Bowes
9 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
William Clouston
30 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Michelle Percy
1 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Alan Schofield
1 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 3 Oct 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 22 Mar 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER ACCOUNTS BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 21 Dec 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 21 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

DAWNFLAG LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

CO/ SILVERLINK HOLDINGS LIMITED
STOCKBRIDGE HOUSE
TRINITY GARDENS, NEWCASTLE UPON
TYNE, TYNE AND WEAR NE1 2HJ
Changed 30 May 2007

7 THE SILVERLINK BUSINESS PARK
THE SILVERLINK
WALLSEND
TYNE AND WEAR NE28 9ND
Changed 13 Apr 2007

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 28 Apr 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stephensonquarterdevelopments.co.uk
www.stephensonquarterdevelopments.com
www.stephensonquarterdevelopments.construction
www.stephensonquarterdevelopments.net
www.stephensonquarterdevelopments.build
www.stephensonquarterdevelopments.org.uk
www.stephensonquarterdevelopments.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 8 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 30 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2013 31 Jul 2013 1
30 Jun 2011 30 Jul 2012 13
30 Jun 2010 25 Jul 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years