STEPHENSON ROCKET LIMITED

Address

STEPHENSON ROCKET LIMITED
STOCKBRIDGE HOUSE
TRINITY GARDENS
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE1 2HJ
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08175428
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2014
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Clouston
2 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alan Schofield
2 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Schofield
2 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WILLIAM DAVID CLOUSTON
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2013
THE COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2013

Previous Company Names

TIMEC 1374 LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

TIME CENTRAL 32 GALLOWGATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
ENGLAND
NE1 4BF
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Oct 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stephensonrocket.co.uk
www.stephensonrocket.org
www.stephensonrocket.org.uk
www.stephensonrocket.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 8 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 4 Apr 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years