STEPPING INTO BUSINESS LTD

Address

STEPPING INTO BUSINESS LTD
201 MANCHESTER ROAD
WEST TIMPERLEY
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
WA14 5NU
Web:
Classification:

Primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08487295
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£150.00 on 25 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
15 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £30,052 £42,811 £1,000
Debtors: £84,426 £43,183
Creditors due within one year: £108,102 £85,216 £900
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,376 £778 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donna Irving
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Dinah Turner
23 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENTERPRISE TRAINING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

MORVILLE HALL MORVILLE
BRIDGNORTH
SHROPSHIRE
WV16 5NB
Changed 23 Jul 2016

1 CHILTERN DRIVE
ALTRINCHAM
WA15 9PL
Changed 23 Oct 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 15 Jul 2017 3
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 22 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 2 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years