STEPPING STONES NURSERIES GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02684735



Last updated 17 August 2019
Registered office address
ACORN HOUSE HOUGHTON STREET WARRINGTON CHESHIRE WA2 7DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2019

Next statement due by 20 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85100 - Pre-primary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED14 November 2003
THE DAN LEISURE GROUP LIMITED5 May 2009
LITTLE ACORNS GROUP LIMITED20 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019View PDF
20/04/1920 April 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED LITTLE ACORNS GROUP LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/04/19View PDF
20/04/1920 April 2019NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-05-31)
Current assets
£-565.63k
Fixed assets
£-4
Current creditors
£285.94k
Shareholders funds
£279.69k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company