STEPUP 4 COACHING LTD

Address

STEPUP 4 COACHING LTD
3 BAWBURGH MILL
HARTS LANE BAWBURGH
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR9 3LS
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01836438
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £166,081 £115,596 £87,769
Debtors: £8,629 £22,149 £5,079
Creditors due within one year: £121,339 £90,816 £65,668
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £53,371 £46,929 £27,180
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £53,373 £46,931 £27,182
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sylvia Kingman
before 18 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
David Rowson
before 18 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
before 18 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BARKER DESIGNS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2007

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 7 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years