STEPWISE LTD

Address

STEPWISE LTD
365 SOUTHCOAST ROAD
TELSCOMBE CLIFFS
EAST SUSSEX
BN10 7HG
Classification:

Computer facilities management activities

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03502258
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Bah
2 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Marlon Cameron
2 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Phyllis Wharton
2 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STEPWISE MULTIMEDIA LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/09/2009 FROM
86 SOUTH COAST ROAD
PEACEHAVEN
EAST SUSSEX
BN10 8SL
UK
Changed 2 Sep 2009

12 MONTREAL ROAD
BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX
BN2 9UY
Changed 26 Jan 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stepwi.se
www.stepwise.management
www.stepwise.lease
www.stepwise.one
www.stepwise.and
www.stepwise.estate

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 11 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 23 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years