STERECYCLE (ROTHERHAM) LTD



Last updated 1 May 2015
Legal registered address
TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE ST. KATHARINES WAY LONDON E1W 1DD

Company number
04393028
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 April 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOLEDO RECYCLING SYSTEMS LIMITED28 March 2003
STERECYCLE SYSTEMS LIMITED16 May 2003
TOLEDO RECYCLING SYSTEMS LIMITED10 May 2004
STERECYCLE LTD7 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/132 July 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/06/2013

View Document

28/06/1328 June 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

19/06/1319 June 2013NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

24/04/1324 April 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/03/2013

View Document

03/12/123 December 2012NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company