SOPRA STERIA UK CORPORATE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Three Cherry Trees Lane Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP2 7AH

Company number
01000954
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 January 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2020

Next statement due by 16 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F INTERNATIONAL LIMITED3 October 1983
F INTERNATIONAL GROUP PLC29 June 1988
F.I. GROUP PLC30 April 2001
XANSA PLC25 February 2009
STERIA UK CORPORATE LIMITED12 March 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/2124 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

25/11/1425 November 2014 Annual return made up to 2 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

27/10/1427 October 2014 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

16/10/1416 October 2014 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SOPRA STERIA UK CORPORATE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company