STERLING ACCOUNTANCY LTD.

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Address

STERLING ACCOUNTANCY LTD.
SUITE 2B
JOHNSTONE HOUSE
52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UD
(140 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC209807
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
6 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2013
Filed on:
14 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

6 Nov 2017

STERLING ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED Company Number: SC209807 Registered office: Suite 2b, Johnstone House, 52-54 Rose Street, Aberdeen, AB10 1UD Principal trading address: 20 Scott Road, Lauder, TD2 6QH Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a Final Meeting of the Creditors of the above named Company will be held at Suite 2B, Johnstone House, 52-54 Rose Street, Aberdeen, AB10 1UD on 29 November 2017 at 10.00 am, for the purposes of receiving an account of how the winding-up has been conducted and the company’s property disposed of; hearing any explanations that may be given by the Liquidator; passing a resolution specifying that the books and records of the company should be destroyed on the expiry of six months from the date of the final meeting; and passing a resolution granting the release of the Liquidator. A resolution is passed when a majority in value of those voting, in person or by proxy, have voted in favour of it. Creditors can attend the meetings in person and vote. Creditors are entitled to vote if they have submitted a claim and the claim has been accepted in whole or in part. If you cannot attend, or do not wish to attend, but wish to vote at the meeting, you can nominate the chairman of the meeting, who will be the Liquidator, to vote on your behalf. Proxies can be submitted in advance or at the creditors’ meeting. This notice is being sent to all creditors whose claims in the liquidation have been accepted. Date of Appointment: 28 January 2014. Office Holder details: T C MacLennan (IP No. 8209) of FRP Advisory LLP, Suite 2B, Johnstone House, 52-54 Rose Street, Aberdeen, AB10 1UD. Further details contact: Susan Davidson, Email: susan.davidson@frpadvisory.com; Tel: 0330 055 5478 T C MacLennan , Liquidator 27 October 2017 Ag NF71989 IN THE MATTER OF THE INSOLVENCY (NORTHERN IRELAND) ORDER 1989 AND IN THE MATTER OF

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Black
8 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HEWDALE LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

CROFTS ROAD
LAUDER
BERWICKSHIRE
TD2 6QJ
Changed 20 Sep 2006

CROFTS ROAD
LAUDER
BERWICKSHIRE
TD2 6QL
Changed 1 Dec 2004

SYLVANLEA
THE GREEN
ST BOSWELLS
ROXBURGHSHIRE, TD6 0EW
Changed 26 Oct 2004

HUME LODGE
CASTLE WYND
LAUDER
TD2 6TH
Changed 5 Dec 2003

3 WEDDERLIE COTTAGES
GORDON
BERWICKSHIRE TD3 6NW
Changed 27 Aug 2003

27 LAURISTON STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 9DQ
Changed 29 Aug 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 May 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 6 Nov 2012 3
31 Aug 2011 16 Aug 2012 12
31 Aug 2010 7 Jul 2011 11
31 Aug 2009 1 Jun 2010 10
31 Aug 2008 2 Oct 2008 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years