STERLING CAPITAL RESERVE LIMITED

Address

STERLING CAPITAL RESERVE LIMITED
STERLING HOUSE 5 WHEATCROFT BUSINESS PARK
LANDMERE LANE
EDWALTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG12 4DG
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0115 984 9800
Phone: 0800 073 5353
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03853461
VAT Number:
GB737 6045 23
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£400.00 on 7 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
18 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £15,361 £4,600 £1,600
Debtors: £51,139 £57,149 £54,641
Creditors due within one year: £63,392 £59,334 £57,560
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,108 £2,415 -£1,319
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,807 £10,316 £7,480
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Griffiths
30 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCR BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

10 WHEATCROFT BUSINESS PARK
LANDMERE LANE, EDWALTON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG12 4DG
Changed 9 Aug 2014

STERLING HOUSE
1 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM NG2 7LJ
Changed 17 Jul 2000

79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M1 6FR
Changed 5 Oct 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 18 Apr 2017 1
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years