STERLING CONSULTANCY (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2014
Legal registered address
STERLING HOUSE 10 WHEATCROFT BUSINESS PARK LANDMERE LANE EDWALTON NOTTINGHAM NG12 4DG

Company number
03515106
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 March 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRIMSONWAY LTD14 April 1998
STERLING HEALTH AND SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED23 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/09/1213 September 2012INSOLVENCY:ANNUAL PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

04/08/104 August 2010NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY):LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.OR000017,00008319

View Document

29/07/1029 July 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.OR000017

View Document

20/04/0920 April 2009VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/02/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

31/03/0831 March 2008Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2008

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company