STERLING INTERNATIONAL MOVERS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

STERLING INTERNATIONAL MOVERS LIMITED
HALLMARK HOUSE, ROWDELL ROAD
NORTHOLT
MIDDX
UB5 6AG
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02092531
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 1987
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£9,000.00 on 29 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
31 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2014
Filed on:
29 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Beglin
31 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Rupert Morley
12 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Nicholas Smith
7 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STERLING CORPORATE RELOCATION LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2004
CORPORATE RELOCATIONS UK LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

HALLMARK HOUSE
ROWDELL ROAD
NORTHOLT
MIDDLESEX UB5 6AG
Changed 22 Sep 2006

HALLMARK HOUSE
PERIVALE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HORSENDEN LANE SOUTH GREENFORD
MIDDLESEX UB6 7RH
Changed 25 Oct 2001

HALLMARK HOUSE, PERIVALE
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HORSENDEN LANE SOUTH GREENFORD
MIDDLESEX UB6 7NT
Changed 29 May 2001

COLET COURT
100 HAMMERSMITH ROAD
LONDON
W6 7JP
Changed 26 May 2000

12 BEAVOR LANE
LONDON
W6 9BL
Changed 22 Mar 1993

ONE HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1A 4SR
Changed 16 Oct 1990

1/68 PHILBEACH GARDENS
LONDON
SW5 9EE
Changed 28 Jul 1987

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 24 Apr 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 21 Feb 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 18 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 29 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 9 Apr 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years