STERLING PHARMA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

STERLING PHARMA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
DUDLEY
CRAMLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE23 7QG
Phone: 0191 250 4000
Fax: 0191 250 1514
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05712796
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4,965,706.00 on 27 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rashmi Barbhaiya
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Kevin Cook
29 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kannan Pudhucode
24 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Bharat Shah
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Ian Shott
24 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Deepak Vaidya
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
John Wiper
28 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AXIS BANK UK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2017
AXIS BANK UK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2016

Previous Company Names

SHASUN PHARMA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2016

Previous Addresses

30 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2AB
Changed 7 Apr 2006

THE STUDIO, ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS.
WD6 3EW
Changed 23 Feb 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shasun.co.uk
www.sterlingpharmasolutions.net
www.shasun.productions
www.sterlingpharmasolutions.org
www.sterlingpharmasolutions.org.uk
www.shasun.org.uk
www.shasun.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 1 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 22 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 12 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 28 May 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 79 times in the last few years