STERLING THERMAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Brunel Road Rabans Lane Aylesbury Buckinghamshire HP19 8TD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£245.00k
Current assets
£5.25m
Current creditors
£3.27m
Shareholders funds
£2.33m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01335179
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 October 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28250 - Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZYBURA LIMITED31 December 1978
THERMO ENGINEERS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED23 May 1984
THERMO ENGINEERS LIMITED10 November 1992
STERLING PROCESS ENGINEERING LTD8 January 2001
PCC STERLING LIMITED20 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Michael Allman as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

09/04/219 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/09/2016 September 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER STRICKLAND

View Document

16/04/2016 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR EMRAH GOZTURK

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company