STERNBERG SUPPORT COMPANY LTD

Address

STERNBERG SUPPORT COMPANY LTD
BENSTERN HOUSE
ELIZABETH STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M8 8BB
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08078688
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2,300.00 on 5 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
30 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2016
Filed on:
5 Oct 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Howard Sterberg
6 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MIOSSMASTER LTD
Changed 1 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

20 BOLD STREET
WARRINGTON
WA1 1HP
Changed 21 Jul 2016

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/11/2015 FROM, BENSTERN HOUSE ELIZABETH STREET, MANCHESTER, LANCASHIRE, M8 8BB
Changed 10 Nov 2015

1-3 FLOOR
124 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 6TY
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Nov 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 30 Apr 2018 9
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 4 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 30 Jul 2015 12
31 May 2013 24 Apr 2014 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years