STERTIL UK LTD.



Legal registered address
Unit A Brackmills Business Park Caswell Road Northampton Northamptonshire NN4 7PW

Company number
01103855
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 March 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 August 2021

Next statement due by 11 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIR-TEC (GARAGE EQUIPMENT SALES) LIMITED22 March 1999
AIR-TEC GES LIMITED4 September 2001
STERTIL AIR-TEC LIMITED13 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/08/2028 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

28/08/1928 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/04/1926 April 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR ANDREW SIMMONDS

View Document

25/04/1925 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY WILLIAM MACSWEENEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company