STEVE ROBINSON GLASS LIMITED

Company number 04377725



Last updated 29 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 6 COOMBE PARK CRAFT STUDIOS ASHPRINGTON TOTNES ENGLAND TQ9 7DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2019

Next statement due by 5 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

23190 - Manufacture and processing of other glass, including technical glassware

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RUPERT SCOTT LTD11 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
27/02/1927 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
11/02/1911 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/02/2019 FROM UNIT 1 COOMBE PARK RURAL BUSINESS CENTRE ASHPRINGTON TOTNES DEVON TQ9 7DY ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£41.07k
Current creditors
£31.70k
Shareholders funds
£871
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company