STEVEN F WEBSTER LIMITED

Address

STEVEN F WEBSTER LIMITED
7 QUEEN STREET
PETERHEAD
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB42 1TN
Classification:

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC188876
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£80,000.00 on 6 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £827,624 £1,030,286
Debtors: £634,851 £431,347
Creditors due within one year: £907,583 £633,705
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £817,798 £1,121,924
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,561,008
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzanne Webster
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Stephen Webster
3 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Steven Webster
3 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 1999
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 1998
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 6 Oct 1998

Previous Company Names

THISTLEROCK LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 9 Sep 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 16 Dec 2016 6
30 Jun 2015 10 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 5 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 12 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 3 Dec 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years