STEVEN HARRIS WELLING LTD

Address

STEVEN HARRIS WELLING LTD
101 BELLEGROVE ROAD
WELLING
KENT
DA16 3PG
(172 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale by opticians

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05449083
Incorporation Date:
11 May 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £287 £3,976
Debtors: £2,948 £2,848
Creditors due within one year: £64,647 £74,142
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£41,522 -£49,078
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £64,582 £67,981
Total Assets less Liabilities: £20,044 £20,975
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,044 £20,975
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chanchal Prajapati
11 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Hitesh Prajapati
11 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STEVEN HARRIS OPTICIANS LTD
Changed 9 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

101 BELLGROVE ROAD
WELLING
KENT
DA16 3PG
Changed 24 May 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 24 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code