STEVENS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Denburn Way Brechin Angus DD9 7DW

Company number
SC066731
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 December 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2021

Next statement due by 14 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALAN CHRISTIE LIMITED12 January 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-31 with no updates

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company