STEVENSONS (1982) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Vulcan Road South Norwich NR6 6AF

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2021
Cash in bank
£40.49k
Current assets
£52.09k
Current creditors
£6.18k
Shareholders funds
£172.56k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01655235
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
30 July 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2022

Next statement due by 22 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

23620 - Manufacture of plaster products for construction purposes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELVELEX LIMITED4 November 1982
STEVENSONS OF NORWICH LIMITED3 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-08 with no updates

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2021

View Accounts

17/05/2117 May 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

23/05/2023 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company