STEWART CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Address

STEWART CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
20A DUNDEE ROAD
BROUGHTY FERRY
DUNDEE
DD5 1LX
Classification: Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC210569
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 2000 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 11 Sep 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
1 Sep 2014
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Stewart
16 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Lynda Stewart
16 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2003
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2002
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2002
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2002
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2001
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2001
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2001

Previous Company Names

SITEGLOBAL LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

2 OSPREY AVENUE
FOWLIS
DUNDEE
DD2 5GB
SCOTLAND
Changed 7 Nov 2013

2 LINLATHEN LANE
BROUGHTY FERRY
DUNDEE
DD5 3XA
SCOTLAND
Changed 18 Oct 2011

20A DUNDEE ROAD
BROUGHTY FERRY
DUNDEE
DD5 1LX
Changed 15 Feb 2011

5 BRAEMAR GARDENS
DUNDEE
ANGUS
DD5 3TE
Changed 4 Jun 2009

2 OSPREY AVENUE
PIPERDAM, FOWLIS
DUNDEE
ANGUS
DD2 5GB
Changed 8 Jul 2008

VINEBANK EAST
11 ALBERT ROAD, BROUGHTY FERRY
DUNDEE
DD5 1AY
Changed 25 Oct 2004

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 6QN
Changed 29 Jan 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stewartconstructionndevelopment.co.uk
www.stewartconstructionanddevelopment.co.uk
www.stewartconstructiondevelopment.co.uk
www.stewartconstructionanddevelopment.com
www.stewartconstructionndevelopment.com
www.stewartconstructionanddevelopment.net
www.stewartconstructiondevelopment.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 20 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 23 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 24 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 14 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 20 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 15 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 9 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 6 Sep 2005 6
31 Mar 2004 12 Oct 2004 7
31 Mar 2003 18 Sep 2003 6
31 Mar 2002 16 Jan 2003 10
31 Mar 2001 17 Jan 2002 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code