STEWART GOLF LIMITED



Last updated 18 August 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT P EDISON CLOSE WATERWELLS BUSINESS PARK, QUEDGELEY GLOUCESTER ENGLAND GL2 2FN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£184.88k
Current assets
£1.53m
Fixed assets
£1.56m
Current creditors
£1.42m
Shareholders funds
£952.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04993489
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2019

Next statement due by 23 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32300 - Manufacture of sports goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VALUEGOLF LIMITED27 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/202 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER DAVID BURLEY

View Document

09/01/209 January 2020PREVEXT FROM 31/07/2019 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

12/12/1912 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/12/1812 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company