STEWART TITLE LIMITED



Last updated 7 September 2020
Legal registered address
11 HAYMARKET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW1Y 4BP

Company number
02770166
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2019

Next statement due by 13 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEWART TITLE INSURANCE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED19 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/03/2023 March 2020SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS FERKHENDAH JABEEN AZIB / 23/03/2020

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER NORMAN CRITCHLOW

View Document

17/01/2017 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEWART MORRIS

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company