STEWARTS COACHES LIMITED

Address

STEWARTS COACHES LIMITED
HEADLEY PARK 8 HEADLEY ROAD EAST
WOODLEY
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG5 4SA
Phone: 0118 983 1231
Fax: 0118 983 1232
Web:
Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04611147
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Cotton
11 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Sara Cotton
10 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sara Cotton
11 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Howell
10 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Roy Stevens
29 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

STEWARTS OF MORTIMER (PRIVATE HIRE) LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2011
QUAYSHELFCO 970 LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

ONE GLASS WHARF
BRISTOL
BS2 0ZX
Changed 1 Jul 2013

NARROW QUAY HOUSE
NARROW QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 4AH
Changed 1 Sep 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
62 £160,215.66

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stewartscoaches.active
www.stewartscoaches.and
www.stewartscoach.es
www.stewartscoaches.org.uk
www.stewartscoaches.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 26 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 23 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 4 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years