STH (NO 157) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 7, Halbeath Interchange Business Park Kingseat Road Halbeath Dunfermline Fife KY11 8RY

Company number
SC187620
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
14 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2023

Next statement due by 28 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ATLANTAY LIMITED17 August 1998
SCOTT TIMBER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED12 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/2414 May 2024 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

14/05/2414 May 2024 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

16/04/2416 April 2024 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

16/04/2416 April 2024 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

05/04/245 April 2024 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company