STHREE PLC



Legal registered address
1st Floor 75 King William Street London England EC4N 7BE

Company number
03805979
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
13 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2023

Next statement due by 27 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PORTSYNC LIMITED13 August 1999
STAFFING & SOLUTION SERVICES LIMITED12 January 2000
SOLUTIONS IN STAFFING AND SOFTWARE LIMITED30 October 2003
STHREE LIMITED7 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/2425 January 2024 Register inspection address has been changed from Computershare Investor Services Plc the Pavilions Bridgewater Road Bristol BS99 6ZZ United Kingdom to Computershare Investor Services Plc the Pavilions Bridgewater Road Bristol BS99 6ZZ

View Document

25/01/2425 January 2024 Register inspection address has been changed from Link Group 29 Wellington Street Central Square, Unit 10 Leeds LS1 4DL England to Computershare Investor Services Plc the Pavilions Bridgewater Road Bristol BS99 6ZZ

View Document

15/01/2415 January 2024 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2024-01-10

View Document

01/12/231 December 2023 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2023-11-22

View Document

17/10/2317 October 2023 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2023-09-19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company