STICKLEBACK MANUFACTURING LIMITED



Legal registered address
51 The Stream Ditton Aylesford Kent ME20 6AG

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2017
Cash in bank
£5
Current assets
£155.02k
Fixed assets
£15.89k
Current creditors
£159.16k
Shareholders funds
£6.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03757073
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 27 August 2019

Company financial year end is on 29 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2019

Next statement due by 5 May 2020

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

26120 - Manufacture of loaded electronic boards

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROTO DESIGN LIMITED19 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/1928 June 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEPHEN CHRISTOPHER DRIVER / 13/01/2019

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEPHEN CHRISTOPHER DRIVER / 13/01/2019

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ZENON SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

View Document

27/05/1927 May 2019 PREVSHO FROM 30/05/2018 TO 29/05/2018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STICKLEBACK MANUFACTURING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company