STICKY FINGERS ARTS



Last updated 29 May 2019
Legal registered address
10 UPPER EDWARD STREET NEWRY NORTHERN IRELAND BT35 6AX

Company number
NI044255
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 October 2019

Next statement due by 5 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

90010 - Performing arts

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STICKY FINGERS EARLY YEARS ARTS3 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/12/1819 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS HILARY GOOD

View Document

26/10/1826 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

24/11/1724 November 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KAREN ROSS

View Document

14/11/1714 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company