STIGA LTD



Last updated 28 June 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 8 BLUEWATER ESTATE BELL CLOSE PLYMPTON PLYMOUTH DEVON PL7 4JH

Company number
01074935
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 October 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2019

Next statement due by 9 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46610 - Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STIGA (U.K.) LIMITED28 August 2002
GGP UK LIMITED13 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2018 May 2020PREVEXT FROM 31/08/2019 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

10/01/2010 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/10/1916 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FABRIZIO ZIANTONI

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SEAN WILLAIM ROBINSON

View Document

18/09/1918 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR FABRIZIO ZIANTONI

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company