STILEBRIDGE PLANT LTD

Dissolved on 11 Sep 2012

Address

STILEBRIDGE PLANT LTD
THE GRANARY UNIT E
HERMITAGE COURT HERMITAGE LANE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME16 9NT
(654 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Demolition buildings; earth moving

General construction & civil engineering

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03765021
Incorporation Date:
5 May 1999
Dissolution Date:
11 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jun 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
1 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2011
Filed on:
20 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Gough
5 May 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2008
THE RIGHT HONOURABLE G H 9TH VISCOUNT FALMOUTH THE RIGHT HONOURABLE B E P VISCOUNTESS FALMOUTHAND THE HONOURABLE E A H BOSCAWEN THE TRUSTEES OF THE E G W BOSCAWEN 1986 SETTLEMENT
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

PENENDEN DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2011
G H CONSTRUCTION (UK) LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

PRENTIS CHAMBERS
EARL STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT ME14 1PF
Changed 30 Aug 2006

10 NORTHWAY
PENENDEN HEATH
MAIDSTONE
KENT ME14 2ET
Changed 19 Jul 2004

COURT LODGE FARM
FORGE LANE, EAST FARLEIGH
MAIDSTONE
KENT ME15 0HQ
Changed 13 Jun 2001

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 11 May 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stilebridgeplant.co.uk
www.stilebridgeplant.com
www.stilebridgeplant.active
www.stilebridgeplant.site
www.stilebridgeplant.build
www.stilebridgeplant.construction
www.stilebridgeplant.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 1 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 31 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 12 Feb 2010 8
30 Jun 2008 28 Mar 2009 9
30 Jun 2007 16 Apr 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years