STILLER GROUP SOUTH LIMITED

Address

STILLER GROUP SOUTH LIMITED
STILLER SAVERS DISTRIBUTION RIDGEWAY
AYCLIFFE BUSINESS PARK
NEWTON AYCLIFFE
COUNTY DURHAM
DL5 6SP
Phone: 01325 313 140
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
00461830
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 1948 (69 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 2 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
5 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2009
Filed on:
2 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2009
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2007
ALEX.LAWRIE RECEIVABLES FINANCING LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 1998

Previous Company Names

STARR ROADWAYS LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

STILLER GROUP SOUTH RIDGEWAY
AYCLIFFE BUSINESS PARK
NEWTON AYCLIFFE
COUNTY DURHAM
DL5 6SP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Oct 2009

C/O STILLER GROUP LTD, BOEING
WAY, PRESTON FARM INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, STOCKTON ON TEES
TS18 3TE
Changed 16 Oct 2009

C/O STILLER GROUP BOEING WAY
PRESTON FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STOCKTON ON TEES
TS18 3TE
Changed 22 Dec 2006

VULCAN ROAD,
BILSTON,
WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 7LB
Changed 3 Nov 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2010 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 5 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 18 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 26 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 28 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 6 Aug 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years