STILLING LIMITED

Address

STILLING LIMITED
21 CHURCH ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH14 8UF
(670 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06829942
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£250,100.00 on 6 Mar 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
30 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2016
Filed on:
25 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £622 £998 £2,891
Debtors: £252,975 £207,931 £165,076
Creditors due within one year: £28,405 £25,865 £33,093
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £225,192 £183,064 £134,874
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,066,516 £1,066,516 £1,068,616
Total Assets less Liabilities: £658,676 £541,548 £380,905
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £658,676 £541,548 £380,905
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sally Sherling
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Clive Sherling
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nicola Still
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Still
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLIVE RICHARD SHERLING AND SALLY ANN SHERLING
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2010

Previous Company Names

RD 532 LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

3/5 YELVERTON ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH1 1DB
UK
Changed 14 Apr 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 30 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 3 Oct 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 3 Aug 2015 6
28 Feb 2014 13 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 5 Jul 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years