STINGRAY RV LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 Finsbury Sqaure London EC2P 2YU

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2013
Cash in bank
£174.10k
Current assets
£1.71m
Fixed assets
£45.12k
Current creditors
£1.39m
Shareholders funds
£292.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03064121
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Small
Incorporated on
2 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 15 July 2016

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles

77210 - Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STINGRAY PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED26 March 1999
STINGRAY MEDIA SOLUTIONS LIMITED1 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/09/2122 September 2021 Progress report in a winding up by the court

View Document

14/10/1914 October 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/08/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/10/1824 October 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/08/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/03/186 March 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/08/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/10/1621 October 2016 INSOLVENCY:PROGRESS REPORT ENDS 10/08/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company