STIRLING C&C LTD LTD



Legal registered address
3D WESTMAINS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GRANGEMOUTH STIRLINGSHIRE SCOTLAND FK3 8YE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2014
Cash in bank
£2.87k
Current assets
£9.46k
Current creditors
£57.12k
Shareholders funds
£-47.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC444650
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 March 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2015

Next statement due by 5 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED31 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/03/159 March 2015 Annual return made up to 8 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

14/11/1414 November 2014 CHANGE PERSON AS SECRETARY

View Document

14/11/1414 November 2014 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BABER ALI / 14/11/2014

View Document

07/10/147 October 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/10/2014 FROM
UNIT 5 9 MUNRO ROAD
SPRINGKERSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STIRLING
FK7 7UU

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STIRLING C&C LTD LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company