STL SYSTEMS UK LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

STL SYSTEMS UK LIMITED
1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE
WATER LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 5RU
(134 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04228258
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 2001
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
5 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2008
Filed on:
25 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

14 Apr 2014

STL SYSTEMS UK LIMITED (Company Number 04228258 ) Registered office: 1 Bridgewater Place, Water Lane, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 5RU Principal trading address: Unit 6, Valley House, Hornbeam Park, Hookstone Road, Harrogate HG2 8QT Ian Schofield (IP No. 2647) the Liquidator of STL Systems UK Limited hereby gives notice that the final meeting of members of the company will be held at 10.15 am on 23 April 2014 at BDO LLP, 1 Bridgewater Place, Water Lane, Leeds, LS11 5RU and that the final meeting of creditors of the company will be held at 10.30 am on 23 April 2014 at BDO LLP, 1 Bridgewater Place, Water Lane, Leeds, LS11 5RU . In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting members and creditors must send their proxy forms, and in the case of creditors, their proof of debt if not already lodged, to the undersigned Ian Schofield of BDO LLP at 1 Bridgewater Place, Water Lane, Leeds, LS11 5RU or by email to BRNOTICE@bdo.co.uk on the business day before the day fixed for the meeting. Ian Schofield, Liquidator 21 March 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Simister
4 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FIVE ARROWS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2002

Previous Company Names

S F TELECOMS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

PANNELL HOUSE 6 QUEEN STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2TW
Changed 29 May 2012

3 GREENGATE
CARDALE PARK
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG3 1GY
Changed 10 Feb 2009

3 GROVE PARK COURT
SKIPTON ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG1 4DP
Changed 26 Jul 2006

7 NORTH PARK ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 5PD
Changed 20 Sep 2004

1 CHELTENHAM MOUNT
HARROGATE
HG1 1DW
Changed 30 May 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stlsystemsuk.co.uk
www.stlsystemsuk.com
www.stlsystemsuk.services
www.stlsystemsuk.org.uk
www.stlsystemsuk.technology
www.stlsystemsuk.computer
www.stlsystemsuk.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 5 Oct 2007 4
30 Jun 2006 5 Jan 2007 7
30 Jun 2005 12 Oct 2005 4
30 Jun 2004 14 Sep 2004 3
30 Jun 2003 18 Sep 2003 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years