STL TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

STL TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
UNIT 7 ARKWRIGHT COURT
COMMERCIAL ROAD DARWEN
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB3 0FG
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04465241
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£202,505.87 on 15 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2015
Filed on:
15 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £46,745 £102 £134
Debtors: £305,869 £291,326 £233,358
Creditors due within one year: £461,516 £507,876 £476,389
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£103,618 -£211,164 -£237,613
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £280,737 £327,417 £364,680
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£328,313 -£466,814 -£511,593
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£328,313 -£466,814 -£511,593
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Dobie
20 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Ivan Durkin
8 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Mark Vasey
12 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

SMARTERTRADER LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2006
SMARTERTRADERS LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5 FIRST FLOOR
BLUEBERRY BUSINESS PARK KINGSWAY
ROCHDALE
GREATER MANCHESTER OL16 5DB
Changed 6 Dec 2007

31-33 CONCOURSE HOUSE
432 DEWSBURY ROAD
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE LS11 7DF
Changed 4 Jan 2005

1 CHAPEL CLOSE, CLIFTON
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX15 0PT
Changed 29 Nov 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stltechnologysolutions.co.uk
www.stltechnologysolutions.com
www.stlsolutions.technology
www.stltechnologysolutions.active
www.stltechnologysolutions.community
www.stltechnologysolutions.net
www.stltechnologysolutions.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 1 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 10 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 26 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 20 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 20 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years