STMC (BUILDING CONTROL) LIMITED

Address

STMC (BUILDING CONTROL) LIMITED
1 ADBASTON ROAD
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
M32 0TP
Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03375101
Incorporation Date:
22 May 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£667.00 on 26 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
2 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Heap
24 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Colin Millward
4 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STMC BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

THIRD FLOOR
THE DOCK OFFICE, TRAFFORD ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE M5 2XB
Changed 5 Oct 2006

SUITE 4 FIRST FLOOR
DOCK OFFICE, TRAFFORD ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE M5 2XB
Changed 15 Jun 2000

20 ASHES LANE
STALYBRIDGE
CHESHIRE SK15 2RH
Changed 25 Jun 1999

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 30 May 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £34,170.68

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 2 Oct 2016 5
31 May 2015 27 Aug 2015 3
31 May 2014 24 Nov 2014 6
31 May 2013 10 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 29 Oct 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years