STMICROELECTRONICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Atlas House Third Avenue Globe Park Marlow Bucks SL7 1EY

Company number
00713086
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 January 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2022

Next statement due by 15 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S G S - ATES (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED1 June 1984
SGS SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED19 November 1987
SGS-THOMSON MICROELECTRONICS LIMITED11 June 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2214 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-01 with no updates

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Appointment of Edoardo Marco Sirtori as a director on 2021-09-16

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Andrea Talpo as a director on 2021-09-16

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company