STO LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Wright, Johnston & Mackenzie Llp Fifth Floor, St Vincent Plaza 319 St. Vincent Street Glasgow Scotland G2 5RZ

Company number
SC076742
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 November 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2021

Next statement due by 30 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C.C.S. (SCOTSEAL) LIMITED18 August 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Registered office address changed from 302 C/O Wright, Johnston and Mackenzie 302 st. Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5RZ Scotland to C/O Wright, Johnston and Mackenzie Llp 302 st. Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5RZ on 2021-09-30

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Registered office address changed from 2 Gordon Avenue Hillington Park Glasgow G52 4TG to 302 C/O Wright, Johnston and Mackenzie 302 st. Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5RZ on 2021-09-24

View Document

26/08/2026 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/03/2030 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID CLARK

View Document

30/03/2030 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DAVID CLARK

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company