XYZ RAIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Castle View Gillan Way Penrith 40 Business Park Penrith Cumbria England CA11 9BP

Company number
02821207
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 22 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 14 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2021

Next statement due by 28 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

42120 - Construction of railways and underground railways

52212 - Operation of rail passenger facilities at railway stations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.A. DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED19 May 2008
STOBART RAIL LIMITED13 October 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/11/2125 November 2021 Registered office address changed from 6th Floor Kildare House 3 Dorset Rise London EC4Y 8EN England to Castle View Gillan Way Penrith 40 Business Park Penrith Cumbria CA11 9BP on 2021-11-25

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Notification of 09357097 as a person with significant control on 2021-11-08

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Change of details for 09357097 as a person with significant control on 2021-11-08

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Cessation of Signal Bidco Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-11-08

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Current accounting period shortened from 2021-02-28 to 2020-07-14

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following XYZ RAIL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company