STOBART RAIL FREIGHT LIMITED

Address

STOBART RAIL FREIGHT LIMITED
STRETTON GREEN DISTRIBUTION PARK LANGFORD WAY
APPLETON
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 4TQ
Classification:

Passenger rail transport, interurban

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05961679
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,333.00 on 5 Nov 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2014
Filed on:
5 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Meir
9 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rupert Nichols
10 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
David Pickering
9 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
William Stobart
22 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PRUDENTIAL TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER SECURED PARTIES (THE SECURITY AGENT)
SECURITY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2010

Previous Company Names

VICTA WESTLINK RAIL LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2010
INHOCO 3355 LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

STRETTON GREEN DISTRIBUTION PARK LANGFORD WAY
APPLETON
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 4TZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 May 2013

SETTON GREEN DISTRIBUTION PARK LANGFORD WAY
APPLETON
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 4TZ
Changed 14 Oct 2010

THE PORT OF WESTON
WESTON POINT
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 4HN
Changed 23 Jun 2009

REGUS HOUSE
HERONS WAY CHESTER BUSINESS PARK
CHESTER
CH4 9QR
Changed 3 May 2007

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 16 Feb 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stobartrailfreight.co.uk
www.stobartrailfreight.com
www.stobartrailfreight.land
www.stobartrailfreight.and
www.stobartrailfreight.net
www.stobartrailfreight.org.uk
www.stobartrailfreight.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 2 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 3 Dec 2013 10
29 Feb 2012 6 Dec 2012 10
28 Feb 2011 29 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 1 Dec 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years