STOCHRE LTD



Last updated 1 October 2018
Legal registered address
TOWNSHEND HOUSE CROWN ROAD NORWICH NR1 3DT

Company number
03158032
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
13 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 March 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROLA-TRAC LIMITED28 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/04/1318 April 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR UNER HUSSEIN

View Document

18/04/1318 April 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW WALMSLEY

View Document

08/02/138 February 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/01/2013

View Document

30/01/1330 January 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER SAXTON

View Document

14/09/1214 September 2012NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT TAKING EFFECT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company