STOCKCHECK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Gillow House Broughton Hall Skipton North Yorkshire England BD23 3AN

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£391.63k
Current assets
£630.83k
Current creditors
£168.57k
Shareholders funds
£518.23k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01706446
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 March 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2021

Next statement due by 22 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEAPHURST LIMITED5 August 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/2123 July 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

12/02/1912 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STOCKCHECK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company