STOCKLEY ACADEMY

Address

STOCKLEY ACADEMY
STOCKLEY ACADEMY, PARK VIEW ROAD
HILLINGDON
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 3GA
Classification:

General secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04302474
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2001 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
17 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 156 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Austin
16 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Gary Bennett
13 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Karam Bhogal
14 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexander Biddle
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Eric Blaire
7 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Boden
4 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Marion Gibbons
29 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Gilbert
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Jane Grant
27 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joseph Howlett
14 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lee Jarrett
23 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kripali Manek
23 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anita Mark
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alan Matthews
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Marilyn Russell
17 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Paul Stevenson
27 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EVELYNS CITY ACADEMY
Changed 10 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

EVELYNS SECONDARY SCHOOL
APPLETREE AVENUE
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX UB7 8DA
Changed 31 Aug 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bracknell Forest Council
3 £23,090.81
Department for Education
97 £10,841,321.67
unknown
7 £827,213.75

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stockleyacademy.com
www.stockleyacademy.net
www.stockleyacademy.org.uk
www.stockleyacademy.org
www.stockley.academy
www.stockleyacademy.education

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 17 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 3 Jan 2014 5
31 Aug 2012 7 Jan 2013 5
31 Aug 2011 2 Jan 2012 5
31 Aug 2010 24 Feb 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
156 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last six months