STOCKMEIER URETHANES UK LIMITED

Address

STOCKMEIER URETHANES UK LIMITED
MYLESTONE HOUSE
SOWERBY NEW ROAD
SOWERBY BRIDGE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 1AA
Phone: 01422 839 439
Phone: 01422 835 835
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of plastics in primary forms

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01651365
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£4,901.00 on 1 Sep 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
12 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2014
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stefan Baumann
27 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Benjamin Blundell
27 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Timothy Blundell
27 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christian Martinkat
27 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GREENFIELD POLYMERS LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3, MODERNA BUSINESS PARK
MYTHOLMROYD
HEBDEN BRIDGE
WEST YORKSHIRE HX7 5RQ
Changed 11 May 1999

C/O A DICKINSON & CO
ACCOUNTANTS
15 MARKET STREET
STANDISH,WIGAN. WN6 0HW
Changed 30 Sep 1992

BOWLING GREEN HOUSE
HIGH MOOR
NR WRIGHTINGTON
WIGAN WN6 9PA
Changed 16 Oct 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stockmeierurethanesuk.co.uk
www.stockmeierurethanesuk.com
www.stockmeierurethanesuk.org.uk
www.stockmeierurethanesuk.net
www.stockmeierurethanesuk.org
www.greenfieldpolymers.org.uk
www.greenfieldpolymers.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 12 Jun 2014 4
28 Feb 2013 4 Jun 2013 4
29 Feb 2012 20 Jun 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 12 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 20 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years