STOCKOMENDATION LIMITED

Address

STOCKOMENDATION LIMITED
19 TRINITY SQUARE
LLANDUDNO
CONWY
LL30 2RD
(202 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08190467
VAT Number:
GB797 5536 64
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£310.36 on 25 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £101,537 £75,482 £13,486
Debtors: £65,512 £6,304 £7,882
Creditors due within one year: £123,867 £93,462 £80,785
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £43,182 -£9,676 -£59,417
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £77,393
Total Assets less Liabilities: £131,839 £133,050
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £131,839 £133,050 -£31,950
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Roberts
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STOCKOMMENDATION LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

HAMILTON HOUSE 20-24 HAMILTON TERRACE
LEAMINGTON SPA
CV32 4LY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Oct 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 8 May 2014 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years