STOCKPORT TIMBER LIMITED

Address

STOCKPORT TIMBER LIMITED
STATION SAW MILLS NORTH REDDISH
STATION, STATION APPROACH
GORTON ROAD REDDISH
STOCKPORT
SK5 6RL
Phone: 0161 432 8777
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02887356
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£190,000.00 on 18 Jan 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £53
Debtors: £80,005 £14,388 £36,751
Creditors due within one year: £320,063 £138,040 £186,885
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£68,005 £8,377 £16,816
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,686 £5,127
Total Assets less Liabilities: £51,220 £49,481 £47,917
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £51,220 £49,481 £47,917
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stefan Antal
before 13 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Steve Boyle
5 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gary Howse
1 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORTHPOINT LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2002

Previous Company Names

ELLENBROOK LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2
KINGSTON MILL
CHESTERGATE
STOCKPORT SK3 0AL
Changed 11 Apr 1994

3RD FLOOR
124-130 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 16 Mar 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 11 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 29 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 17 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 23 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 20 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years