STOCKTON DRILLING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 15 Navigation Court Calder Business Park Wakefield WF2 7BJ

Latest financial results as at 29 February 2020
Cash in bank
£592.68k
Current assets
£3.29m
Fixed assets
£63.33k
Current creditors
£3.01m
Shareholders funds
£344.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04245895
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2021

Next statement due by 18 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43130 - Test drilling and boring

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STOCKTON RESOURCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED24 February 2004
PIPELINE PERSONNEL LIMITED2 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/2116 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-04 with updates

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

05/07/195 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STOCKTON DRILLING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company