STOFORD ALL SAINTS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

STOFORD ALL SAINTS LIMITED
30 OXFORD STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 3DJ
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06113496
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 2007
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£9.00 on 20 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
5 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2013
Filed on:
20 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

5 Oct 2013 31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £1,632,908 £2,282,925 £2,282,924
Debtors: £230,876 £2,643,589 £2,643,588
Creditors due within one year: £350,753 £2,756,056 £2,756,055
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,513,031 £2,170,458 £2,170,457
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

8 Jul 2014

STOFORD ALL SAINTS LIMITED (Company Number 06113496 ) In Members Voluntary Liquidation Registered office: 30 Oxford Street, Southampton, SO14 3DJ Principal trading address: Lancaster House, 67 Newhall Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 1NQ THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN pursuant to Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986 that a final meeting of the Members of the above named Company will be held at 30 Oxford Street, Southampton, SO14 3DJ on 28 August 2014 at 11.00 am for the purposes of: — receiving an account of how the winding-up has been conducted and the Company’s property disposed of; — hearing any explanations that may be given by the Joint Liquidators; — determining the release of the Joint Liquidators. A member who is entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of Quantuma LLP, 30 Oxford Street, Southampton, SO14 3DJ, no later than 12 noon on the business day before the meeting. Paul Goddard and Carl Jackson (IP Nos 13592 and 8860 ), Joint Liquidators of Quantuma Restructuring, 30 Oxford Street, Southampton, SO14 3DJ . Appointed on 17 January 2014 . Alternative contact for enquiries: Richard Wragg on 023 8082 1871 or at richard.wragg@quantuma.com Paul Goddard Joint Liquidator NOTICES TO CREDITORS 2 July 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Andrews
14 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Brown
14 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Julie Robinson
14 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Dominic Stokes
14 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHOO 309 LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

LANCASTER HOUSE
67 NEWHALL STRET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 1NQ
Changed 29 Jan 2014

FIRST FLOOR WITAN GATE HOUSE
500-600 WITAN GATE WEST
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1SH
Changed 25 Mar 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
14 £2,178,407.57

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stofordallsaints.co.uk
www.stofordallsaints.com
www.stofordallsaints.net
www.stofordallsaints.estate
www.stofordallsaints.and
www.stofordallsaints.org
www.stofordallsaints.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 5 Nov 2013 6
31 May 2012 27 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2012 31 May 2012 0
31 May 2011 25 Jul 2012 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years